Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20602 / median-list-price

Homes in 20602 listed at a median of $387,450, up 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $387k.
$385k$399k$387k$300k$350k$400k$450k$420k$309k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
20602 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22030$735k22551$640k22401$530k20601$445k25425$436k20602$387k20036$375k20625$350k20006$269k
ZIP 20602 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20602.
Single Family$420kAll Residential$387kTownhouse$309k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20602

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026