Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 18914 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 18914: $247/sqft, down 6.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $247/sqft.
$265$247$247$250$275$300$290
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
18914 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19406$266/sqft18914$247/sqft19426$233/sqft18960$227/sqft19444$223/sqft19440$223/sqft19403$207/sqft19012$196/sqft19401$185/sqft19464$169/sqft
ZIP 18914 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 18914.
Single Family$290/sqftTownhouse$247/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 18914

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026