Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 18914 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 18914 was $570,000, up 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $570k.
$556k$582k$570k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$722k$458k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
18914 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18933$760k18902$740k18947$665k19422$576k18914$570k19020$428k19090$413k18932$406k18073$380k19027$352k
ZIP 18914 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 18914.
Single Family$722kAll Residential$570kTownhouse$458k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 18914

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026