Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 18624 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 18624 was $520,000, up 14.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $520k.
$455k$568k$520k$300k$400k$500k$600k$560k$347k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
18624 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18034$610k18062$593k18040$555k07865$554k18624$520k18052$425k07882$400k18088$350k18042$331k18013$326k
ZIP 18624 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 18624.
Condo / Co-op$560kSingle Family$520kTownhouse$347k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 18624

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026