Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 18624 / median-list-price

Homes in 18624 listed at a median of $525,000, down 8.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $525k.
$575k$560k$525k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$400k$685k$399k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
18624 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18624$525k18038$440k18083$397k18052$380k18210$380k18080$356k18067$332k18088$317k18018$299k18106$280k
ZIP 18624 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 18624.
Single Family$685kAll Residential$525kCondo / Co-op$400kTownhouse$399k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 18624

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026