Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17349 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 17349 was $405,000, up 14.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $405k.
$353k$380k$405k$200k$300k$400k$200k$300k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
17349 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17361$481k17329$445k17349$405k17019$403k17360$349k17402$341k17331$340k17403$300k17366$258k17371$220k
ZIP 17349 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 17349.
Single Family$405kTownhouse$300kCondo / Co-op$200k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17349

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026