Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17349 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 17349: $172/sqft, down 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $172/sqft.
$178$163$172$170$171$199
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
17349 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17322$185/sqft17407$178/sqft17360$173/sqft17349$172/sqft17339$172/sqft17364$170/sqft17319$169/sqft17356$166/sqft17314$166/sqft17347$159/sqft
ZIP 17349 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17349.
Townhouse$199/sqftAll Residential$172/sqftSingle Family$171/sqftCondo / Co-op$170/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17349

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026