Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17202 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 17202 was $309,500, down 8.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $310k.
$337k$331k$310k$290k$300k$310k$320k$330k$340k$350k$300k$309k$313k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
17202 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17219$512k17265$500k17262$398k17214$338k17224$320k17225$310k17202$310k17222$300k17268$285k17235$255k
ZIP 17202 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17202.
Townhouse$313kAll Residential$310kSingle Family$309kMulti-Family$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17202

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026