Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 17202 / median-list-price

Homes in 17202 listed at a median of $339,900, down 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $340k.
$350k$330k$340k$300k$320k$340k$360k$350k$300k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
17202 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
17262$620k17214$340k17202$340k17225$325k17268$280k17222$270k17235$255k17265$215k17220$199k17224$197k
ZIP 17202 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 17202.
Single Family$350kAll Residential$340kTownhouse$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 17202

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026