Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11566 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11566 was $862,500, up 5.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $863k.
$820k$850k$863k$800k$825k$850k$875k$863k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
11566 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11965$1.82M11765$1.44M11548$970k11566$863k11581$858k11714$800k11719$758k11776$625k11772$585k11713$575k
ZIP 11566 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11566.
All Residential$863kSingle Family$863k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11566

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026