Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11566 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 11566 was $862,500, up 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $863k.
$825k$850k$863k$800k$825k$850k$875k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Sale Price by Location
11566 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11030$2.39M11566$863k11554$820k11572$760k11790$725k11742$688k11520$675k11704$655k11798$618k11772$605k
ZIP 11566 (this market)