Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11228 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 11228: $772/sqft, up 13.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $772/sqft.
$682$731$772$650$700$750$800$850$900$950$874$747$839
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
11228 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1237/sqft11225$961/sqft11228$772/sqft10543$513/sqft07647$477/sqft07605$470/sqft07645$431/sqft10598$390/sqft10560$379/sqft07603$356/sqft
ZIP 11228 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11228.
Condo / Co-op$874/sqftSingle Family$839/sqftAll Residential$772/sqftMulti-Family$747/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11228

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026