Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 11228 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 11228 listed at a median of $775/sqft, up 6.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $775/sqft.
$729$820$775$500$750$1000$582$768$992
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
11228 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$909/sqft11228$775/sqft07647$504/sqft07605$474/sqft10543$454/sqft07603$419/sqft07645$413/sqft10560$375/sqft10598$373/sqft10552$247/sqft
ZIP 11228 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 11228.
Single Family$992/sqftAll Residential$775/sqftMulti-Family$768/sqftCondo / Co-op$582/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 11228

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026