Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10977 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 10977 was $914,500, up 9.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $915k.
$836k$945k$915k$700k$800k$900k$1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$899k$1.22M$938k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
10977 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10560$1.13M11225$1.09M10543$982k10010$950k10977$915k07647$855k07645$840k10598$770k07605$750k07603$625k
ZIP 10977 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10977.
Multi-Family$1.22MSingle Family$938kAll Residential$915kCondo / Co-op$899k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10977

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026