Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10977 / median-list-price

Homes in 10977 listed at a median of $914,000, up 6.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $914k.
$859k$950k$914k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.8M$2M$880k$1.70M$980k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
10977 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1.45M11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k10977$914k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k
ZIP 10977 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10977.
Multi-Family$1.70MSingle Family$980kAll Residential$914kCondo / Co-op$880k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10977

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026