Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10930 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 10930 was $447,000, down 13.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $447k.
$514k$508k$447k$300k$400k$500k$313k$450k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
10930 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10958$625k10921$535k12570$485k12569$475k10930$447k12501$432k10973$360k12771$343k10928$339k12583$330k
ZIP 10930 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10930.
Single Family$450kAll Residential$447kCondo / Co-op$313k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10930

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026