Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10930 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 10930: $272/sqft, down 7.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $272/sqft.
$294$255$272$250$288$269
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
10930 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10973$318/sqft12583$302/sqft10921$274/sqft10930$272/sqft12569$265/sqft12570$251/sqft10928$247/sqft12577$238/sqft12501$232/sqft10958$232/sqft
ZIP 10930 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10930.
Condo / Co-op$288/sqftAll Residential$272/sqftSingle Family$269/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10930

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026