Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10604 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 10604 was $960,000, up 20.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $960k.
$796k$788k$960k$800k$900k$1M$975k$983k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
10604 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10560$1.13M11225$1.09M10543$982k10604$960k10010$950k07647$855k07645$840k10598$770k07605$750k07603$625k
ZIP 10604 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10604.
Single Family$983kMulti-Family$975kAll Residential$960kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10604

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026