Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10604 / median-list-price

Homes in 10604 listed at a median of $537,500, down 38.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $538k.
$875k$707k$538k$0$250k$500k$750k$1M$219k$799k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
10604 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k10604$538k10552$228k
ZIP 10604 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10604.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceSingle Family$799kAll Residential$538kCondo / Co-op$219k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10604

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026