Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10451 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 10451 was $276,000, down 11.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $276k.
$310k$399k$276k$250k$300k$350k$400k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Sale Price by Location
10451 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07307$698k11218$550k10303$440k07407$439k11379$437k07657$370k11104$365k10304$299k10451$276k10701$205k
ZIP 10451 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 10451.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceCondo / Co-op$276k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10451

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026