Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10451 / median-list-price

Homes in 10451 listed at a median of $287,000, down 17.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $287k.
$350k$312k$287k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$287k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
10451 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k10451$287k10552$228k
ZIP 10451 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10451.
All Residential$287kCondo / Co-op$287k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10451

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026