Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10027 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 10027 was $800,000, down 12.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $800k.
$914k$850k$800k$700k$800k$900k$1M$1.1M$1.2M$753k$1.10M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
10027 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10560$1.13M11225$1.09M10543$982k10010$950k07647$855k07645$840k10027$800k10598$770k07605$750k07603$625k
ZIP 10027 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10027.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceSingle Family$1.10MAll Residential$800kCondo / Co-op$753k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10027

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026