Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10027 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 10027 was $752,500, down 17.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $753k.
$914k$715k$753k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.10M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
10027 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10027$753k11228$743k07307$698k11218$550k10303$440k07407$439k11379$437k07657$370k11104$365k10304$299k
ZIP 10027 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 10027.
Multi-FamilyLow confidenceSingle Family$1.10MCondo / Co-op$753k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10027

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026