Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08534 / median-list-price

Homes in 08534 listed at a median of $639,000, up 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $639k.
$620k$639k$639k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$409k$759k$540k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
08534 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08550$972k08534$639k08520$473k08690$457k08620$445k08628$395k08610$330k08618$320k08611$250k08609$243k
ZIP 08534 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08534.
Single Family$759kAll Residential$639kTownhouse$540kCondo / Co-op$409k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08534

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026