Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08534 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 08534 listed at a median of $317/sqft, up 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $317/sqft.
$302$311$317$300$325$350$342$334$295
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
08534 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08550$376/sqft08534$317/sqft08690$294/sqft08520$284/sqft08620$280/sqft08610$262/sqft08628$239/sqft08609$190/sqft08618$188/sqft08611$175/sqft
ZIP 08534 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08534.
Condo / Co-op$342/sqftSingle Family$334/sqftAll Residential$317/sqftTownhouse$295/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08534

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026