Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08043 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 08043: $212/sqft, down 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $212/sqft.
$213$210$212$250$246$225
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
08043 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08033$349/sqft08515$277/sqft08057$243/sqft08096$232/sqft08109$215/sqft08043$212/sqft08012$208/sqft08060$169/sqft08010$167/sqft08518$123/sqft
ZIP 08043 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 08043.
Single Family$246/sqftTownhouse$225/sqftCondo / Co-op$212/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08043

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026