Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08043 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08043 was $443,250, up 12.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $443k.
$395k$475k$443k$215k$615k$443k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08043 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08056$555k08043$443k08061$435k08041$415k08068$370k08084$350k08046$345k08065$341k08071$330k08031$308k
ZIP 08043 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08043.
Single Family$615kAll Residential$443kTownhouse$443kCondo / Co-op$215k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08043

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026