Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07960 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07960 was $850,000, up 11.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $850k.
$760k$875k$850k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$650k$863k$910k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07960 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07901$1.32M07042$1.11M07046$1.05M07040$857k07960$850k07205$510k07018$510k08804$503k07438$498k07461$440k
ZIP 07960 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07960.
Single Family$910kMulti-Family$863kAll Residential$850kCondo / Co-op$650k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07960

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026