Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07960 / median-list-price

Homes in 07960 listed at a median of $799,500, down 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $800k.
$825k$787k$800k$500k$750k$1M$473k$950k$850k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07960 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07046$1.24M07042$999k07040$880k08804$849k07960$800k07438$550k07205$550k07018$528k07461$490k07462$270k
ZIP 07960 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07960.
Multi-Family$950kSingle Family$850kAll Residential$800kCondo / Co-op$473k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07960

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026