Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07825 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07825 was $483,000, down 8.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $483k.
$525k$499k$483k$480k$500k$520k$540k$483k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07825 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07825$483k18106$421k18038$380k18083$340k18067$330k18052$325k18088$315k18210$314k18018$300k18080$245k
ZIP 07825 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07825.
All Residential$483kSingle Family$483k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07825

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026