Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07825 / median-list-price

Homes in 07825 listed at a median of $469,950, down 10.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $470k.
$525k$462k$470k$440k$460k$480k$500k$520k$540k$470k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07825 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07825$470k18038$440k18083$397k18052$380k18210$380k18080$356k18067$332k18088$317k18018$299k18106$280k
ZIP 07825 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07825.
All Residential$470kSingle Family$470k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07825

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026