Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07202 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 07202 was $590,000, down 18.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $590k.
$727k$655k$590k$250k$500k$750k$268k$745k$457k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
07202 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07042$1.11M07046$1.05M07040$857k07202$590k07205$510k07018$510k08804$503k07438$498k07461$440k07462$245k
ZIP 07202 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07202.
Multi-Family$745kAll Residential$590kSingle Family$457kCondo / Co-op$268k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07202

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026