Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07202 / median-list-price

Homes in 07202 listed at a median of $730,000, up 33.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $730k.
$549k$699k$730k$250k$500k$750k$1M$312k$813k$545k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07202 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07046$1.24M07042$999k07040$880k08804$849k07202$730k07438$550k07205$550k07018$528k07461$490k07462$270k
ZIP 07202 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07202.
Multi-Family$813kAll Residential$730kSingle Family$545kCondo / Co-op$312k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07202

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026