Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07093 / median-list-price

Homes in 07093 listed at a median of $486,500, up 15.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $487k.
$422k$410k$487k$250k$500k$750k$1M$380k$849k$580k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
07093 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k07093$487k10552$228k
ZIP 07093 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07093.
Multi-Family$849kSingle Family$580kAll Residential$487kCondo / Co-op$380k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07093

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026