Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 07093 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 07093 listed at a median of $461/sqft, up 15.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $461/sqft.
$400$471$461$400$450$500$469$402$503
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
07093 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$909/sqft07647$504/sqft07605$474/sqft07093$461/sqft10543$454/sqft07603$419/sqft07645$413/sqft10560$375/sqft10598$373/sqft10552$247/sqft
ZIP 07093 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 07093.
Single Family$503/sqftCondo / Co-op$469/sqftAll Residential$461/sqftMulti-Family$402/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 07093

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026