Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02155 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 02155 was $855,000, down 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $855k.
$865k$788k$855k$636k$1.05M$925k$1.02M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
02155 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02110$1.70M02738$1.03M01951$910k01810$895k02155$855k02170$750k01876$653k01970$608k01860$590k02382$523k
ZIP 02155 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 02155.
Multi-Family$1.05MTownhouse$1.02MSingle Family$925kAll Residential$855kCondo / Co-op$636k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02155

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026