Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 02155 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 02155 was $635,750, up 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $636k.
$609k$618k$636k$500k$750k$1M$1.05M$925k$1.02M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
02155 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
02054$1.25M02127$919k02109$711k02155$636k02332$450k02067$350k01904$315k01749$310k01830$310k01719$184k
ZIP 02155 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 02155.
Multi-Family$1.05MTownhouse$1.02MSingle Family$925kCondo / Co-op$636k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 02155

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026