Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01501 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01501 was $450,000, up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $450k.
$443k$467k$450k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$345k$466k$380k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01501 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01366$640k01520$570k01462$547k01564$515k01583$470k01501$450k01570$440k01602$390k01537$360k06260$345k
ZIP 01501 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01501.
Single Family$466kAll Residential$450kTownhouse$380kCondo / Co-op$345k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01501

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026