Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01501 / median-list-price

Homes in 01501 listed at a median of $499,900, up 6.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $500k.
$469k$462k$500k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$625k$500k$367k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01501 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01520$650k01462$625k01366$589k01564$585k01583$530k01570$510k01501$500k01602$409k01537$350k06260$330k
ZIP 01501 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01501.
Condo / Co-op$625kAll Residential$500kSingle Family$500kTownhouse$367k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01501

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026