Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01430 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 01430 was $487,450, up 13.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $487k.
$430k$505k$487k$420k$440k$460k$480k$500k$520k$487k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
01430 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01366$640k01520$570k01462$547k01564$515k01430$487k01583$470k01570$440k01602$390k01537$360k06260$345k
ZIP 01430 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01430.
All Residential$487kSingle Family$487k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01430

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026