Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 01430 / median-list-price

Homes in 01430 listed at a median of $567,450, up 18.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $567k.
$480k$524k$567k$450k$475k$500k$525k$550k$575k$600k$555k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
01430 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
01756$740k01520$650k01462$625k01366$589k01564$585k01430$567k01583$530k01570$510k01602$409k01537$350k
ZIP 01430 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 01430.
All Residential$567kSingle Family$555k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 01430

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026