Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / WI / Rock County / median-list-price

Homes in Rock County listed at a median of $305,834 — up 16.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Rock County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $306k.
$262k$306k$260k$280k$300k$320k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Rock County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Dane County$479kCalumet County$389kBrown County$381kChippewa County$375kColumbia County$374kBarron County$330kRock County$306kAdams County$295kDodge County$290kClark County$258k
Rock County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Rock County · Updated April 2026