Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / WI / Marathon County / median-list-price

Homes in Marathon County listed at a median of $298,488 — up 14.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Marathon County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $298k.
$261k$298k$250k$260k$270k$280k$290k$300k$310k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Marathon County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Dane County$479kCalumet County$389kBrown County$381kChippewa County$375kColumbia County$374kBarron County$330kMarathon County$298kAdams County$295kDodge County$290kClark County$258k
Marathon County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Marathon County · Updated April 2026