Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / WI / Kenosha County / median-list-price

Homes in Kenosha County listed at a median of $325,233 — up 9.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Kenosha County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $325k.
$297k$325k$290k$300k$310k$320k$330k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Kenosha County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Dane County$479kCalumet County$389kBrown County$381kChippewa County$375kColumbia County$374kBarron County$330kKenosha County$325kAdams County$295kDodge County$290kClark County$258k
Kenosha County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Kenosha County · Updated April 2026