Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / WA / Kitsap County / median-list-price

Homes in Kitsap County listed at a median of $603,002 — up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Kitsap County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $603k.
$593k$603k$570k$580k$590k$600k$610k$620k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Kitsap County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Island County$697kChelan County$674kDouglas County$621kKitsap County$603kClark County$575kClallam County$537kBenton County$461kCowlitz County$440kFranklin County$439kGrant County$423k
Kitsap County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Kitsap County · Updated April 2026