Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / VA / York County / median-list-price

Homes in York County listed at a median of $479,193 — up 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · York County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $479k.
$462k$479k$450k$460k$470k$480k$490k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
York County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Alexandria$624kAlbemarle County$610kYork County$479kBedford County$456kAugusta County$407kCaroline County$400kBotetourt County$385kAmherst County$329kAccomack County$326kCampbell County$296k
York County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · York County · Updated April 2026