Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / VA / Fairfax County / median-list-price

Homes in Fairfax County listed at a median of $755,353 — down 0.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Fairfax County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $755k.
$758k$755k$730k$740k$750k$760k$770k$780k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Fairfax County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Arlington County$767kFairfax County$755kAlexandria$624kAlbemarle County$610kBedford County$456kAugusta County$407kCaroline County$400kBotetourt County$385kAmherst County$329kAccomack County$326k
Fairfax County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Fairfax County · Updated April 2026