Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / VA / Bedford County / median-list-price

Homes in Bedford County listed at a median of $456,216 — up 14.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Bedford County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $456k.
$399k$456k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Bedford County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Alexandria$624kAlbemarle County$610kCharlottesville$534kBedford County$456kAugusta County$407kCaroline County$400kBotetourt County$385kAmherst County$329kAccomack County$326kCampbell County$296k
Bedford County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Bedford County · Updated April 2026