Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / UT / Weber County / median-list-price

Homes in Weber County listed at a median of $446,812 — down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Weber County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $447k.
$463k$447k$430k$440k$450k$460k$470k$480k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Weber County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Salt Lake County$561kDavis County$532kTooele County$488kBox Elder County$454kCache County$448kWeber County$447kSevier County$428kIron County$424kUintah County$380kCarbon County$295k
Weber County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Weber County · Updated April 2026