Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / UT / Utah County / median-list-price

Homes in Utah County listed at a median of $546,375 — up 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Utah County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $546k.
$520k$546k$500k$510k$520k$530k$540k$550k$560k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Utah County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Salt Lake County$561kUtah County$546kDavis County$532kTooele County$488kBox Elder County$454kCache County$448kSevier County$428kIron County$424kUintah County$380kCarbon County$295k
Utah County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Utah County · Updated April 2026